Menu Close

Character Battle

QUARTER finals

SEMI-Finals: Start July 17 ( Top 8 of the Quarter will battle each other 1-8, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5)
PRE FINALS: Start July 24-29 (4 winners of each Battle from the SEMI  1-4, 2-3)
FINALS: 30-31 July ( 1 winner of each battle will battle each other. Only one will win!)

Rules: Vote one time on each Battle (Battle= left and right image separated with the word OR), Only one competitor of each Battle can go to the next round, this means that always one competitor will loose. Because there are 9 Battles, there will be one battle where both  competitors can’t go to the next round because we have room for 8 competitors in the next round. Winner of each Battle is based on %. Of the 9 winners of each Battle only the top 8 will continue, based on %, votes then time of voting). These rules may change (but I hope not), it seems we learn more and more as the game continues.

Scores till now:

1. Elena (Guild Hunter Series by Nalini Singh)

2.  Jane Yellowrock (Blood Trade by Faith Hunter) (279)

3. Gin Blanco (Elemental Assassin series by Jennifer Estep) (234)

4. Merit (Chicagoland Vampires series by Chloe Neill) (223)

5. Kit Colbana (Night Blade by J.C. Daniels) (211)

6. Desdemona Grey (Otherkin by Nina Berry) (135)

7. Kassern (Summon Kassern by Azure Boone and Kenra Daniels) (130)

8. Emma Martin (Violet Midnight by Lynn Rush)  (108)

9. BREENA (Witch Way to Turn by Karen Y. Bynum)  95 (Will not make the next round if nothing changes)

Choose left OR right pict.

(If both are not interesting, don’t click but continue with the next battle)

Jane Yellowrock (Blood Trade by Faith Hunter)

or

Jodi Marshal (Touch of Death by Kelly Hashway)
Gin Blanco (Elemental Assassin series by Jennifer Estep)

or

Aldin Aleksandrov (Darkest Risings by S.K. Yule)
Summon (Summon Toren by Azure Boone and Kenra Daniels)

or

BREENA (Witch Way to Turn by Karen Y. Bynum)
Elena (Guild Hunter Series by Nalini Singh)

or

Shayna Wird (Weird Girls Series by Cecy Robson)
Merit (Chicagoland Vampires series by Chloe Neill)

or

Celia Wird (Weird Girls Series by Cecy Robson)
Madeline Black (Black Wings by Christina Henry)

or

Desdemona Grey (Otherkin by Nina Berry)
Ellysetta Baristani (Lord of the Fading Lands by C. L. Wilson)

or

Kassern (Summon Kassern by Azure Boone and Kenra Daniels)
Summon (Summon Dorn by Azure Boone and Kenra Daniels)

or

Emma Martin (Violet Midnight by Lynn Rush)
Clay (The Mortal Instruments by Cassandra Clare)

or

Kit Colbana (Night Blade by J.C. Daniels)

YOU CAN STILL VOTE TILL MIDNIGHT

SEMI Finals: Start July 17
SEMI Finals: Start July 17 ( Top 8 of the Quarter will battle each other 1-8, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5)

With the finals we will give away 2 e-books of the participating characters from THE FINALE to one of the readers that voted, commented or liked!